Is Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sunny Citrus Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Color (Annatto Extract), Berry Patch Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Tropical Treat Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Color (Organic Black Carrot, Organic Black Currant, Organic Annatto Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax, Summer Strawberry Best : Organic Tapioca Syrup
Check Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Bunny Fruit Snacks, Variety Pack, 24 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


