Is Annie's Organic Cheddar Flavor Vegan Mac Pasta & Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Annie's Vegan Mac and Cheese is a plant-based macaroni and cheese made with organic pasta and a cheddar-flavored sauce. It is a vegan product that is easy to store and makes a quick vegan meal. With its organic ingredients and cheddar flavor, Annie's Vegan Mac and Cheese offers a tasty and convenient option for those following a vegan diet. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (organic Wheat Flour), Organic Vegan Cheddar Flavor Seasoning (organic Rice Syrup Solids, Organic Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Silicon Dioxide (for Anticaking)). Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) And Organic Rosemary Extract To Protect Flavor. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.

Check Annie's Organic Cheddar Flavor Vegan Mac Pasta & Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking