Is Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Basil. Contains Wheat and Milk Ingredients.

Check Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli | Spoonful