Is Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Basil. Contains Wheat and Milk Ingredients.
Check Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Cheesy Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Pasta · Piece


