Is Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Crisp (Rice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Rice Crisp (Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter Flavored Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt,organic
Check Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Chewy Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Ct 5.34 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


