Is Annies Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 12 Count - 10.6 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour
  • whole grain oats

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolate-chip flavor and moderate sweetness, with a dense, slightly moist texture suited to handheld snacking. Common uses include quick breakfasts, lunchbox treats, and on-the-go energy bites. Customer reviews often cite consistent chewiness and convenience, though some note uneven chocolate distribution or occasional crumbliness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

granola (organic), whole grain oats (organic), tapioca syrup (organic), cane sugar (organic), sunflower oil (organic), sea salt, baking soda), tapioca syrup (organic), rice crisp (organic), rice (organic), cane sugar (organic), sea salt, brown rice syrup (organic)), semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic), cane sugar (organic), chocolate (organic), cocoa butter (organic), vanilla extract (organic)), palm oil (organic), whole oat flour (organic), rice flour (organic), natural flavor (organic), sunflower lecithin (organic), sea salt

Check Annies Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 12 Count - 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Annies Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 12 Count - 10.6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go