Is Annie's™ Organic Classics Baked Saltine Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- best organic wheat flour
- wheat
best organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Best Ingredients: Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda
Check Annie's™ Organic Classics Baked Saltine Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's™ Organic Classics Baked Saltine Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Annie's™ Organic Classics Baked Saltine Crackers is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


