Is Annie's Organic Flaky Biscuits 8 Ct, 16 oz Container Pescatarian?

Description
These flaky biscuits deliver a tender, layered texture and a mild savory flavor; customers report easy reheating and reliable rise. Commonly served with soups, gravies, or spreads, they are used for breakfasts, brunches, potlucks, and quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, predictable results, and satisfying mouthfeel. Simple, quick preparation.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These flaky biscuits deliver a tender, layered texture and a mild savory flavor; customers report easy reheating and reliable rise. Commonly served with soups, gravies, or spreads, they are used for breakfasts, brunches, potlucks, and quick family meals. Reviewers note consistent convenience, predictable results, and satisfying mouthfeel. Simple, quick preparation.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Sea Salt, Organic Expeller-pressed Canola And Sunflower Oils Xanthan Gum, Organic Wheat Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Wheat Flour, Natural Flavor.
Check Annie's Organic Flaky Biscuits 8 Ct, 16 oz Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Flaky Biscuits 8 Ct, 16 oz Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Flaky Biscuits 8 Ct, 16 oz Container is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


