Is Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE,CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE,FIBER, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT JUICE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE,ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT JUICE), PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE,CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).,FRUIT PUNCH A-PEEL BEST INGREDIENT
Check Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Honey - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Annies Organic Fruit Peel-A-Parts Fruit Snacks, Strawberry And Fruit Punch, 12 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


