Is Annie's Organic Gluten Free Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soy,, Sunflower), Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Rice Vinegar, Honey, Expeller Pressed Sesame Oil, Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Organic
Check Annie's Organic Gluten Free Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Gluten Free Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Gluten Free Sesame Ginger Vinaigrette Dressing 8 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


