Is Annies Organic Halloween Fruit Snack Packs - Healthier Alternative to Candy - Vegan, Gelatin and Gluten Free - 6.0oz Box (15 Pouches/Box) (Pack of 2) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Water, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Absorbing Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Colors (Black Carrot, Black Currant Extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax
Check Annies Organic Halloween Fruit Snack Packs - Healthier Alternative to Candy - Vegan, Gelatin and Gluten Free - 6.0oz Box (15 Pouches/Box) (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annies Organic Halloween Fruit Snack Packs - Healthier Alternative to Candy - Vegan, Gelatin and Gluten Free - 6.0oz Box (15 Pouches/Box) (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Apple, Apple Banana, and Apple Strawberry Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 12 Pack
GoGo squeeZ Applesauce and Fruit Puree, Apple Cinnamon Snack Pouches, 3.2 oz, 4 Pack
Where to buy
Annies Organic Halloween Fruit Snack Packs - Healthier Alternative to Candy - Vegan, Gelatin and Gluten Free - 6.0oz Box (15 Pouches/Box) (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


