Is Annie's Organic Shells & White Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic whey
- organic dehydrated cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic wheat flour), Organic dehydrated cheddar cheese (pasteurized organic milk, bacterial cultures, salt, non-animal microbial enzymes), Organic whey, Salt, Disodium phosphate, Silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). Contains Milk and Wheat.
Check Annie's Organic Shells & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Shells & White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


