Is Annie's Organic Snack Crackers, Bunny Grahams, Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey, 11.25 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Small bunny-shaped graham snacks offer a crisp, slightly crumbly bite with chocolatey sweetness and subtle warm notes; consumers report satisfying crunch and kid-friendly size, commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacks, dipping in milk, or baking mixes, with reviews noting consistent flavor and occasional crumbs and minor packaging concerns sometimes mentioned.

Description
Small bunny-shaped graham snacks offer a crisp, slightly crumbly bite with chocolatey sweetness and subtle warm notes; consumers report satisfying crunch and kid-friendly size, commonly used for lunchboxes, on-the-go snacks, dipping in milk, or baking mixes, with reviews noting consistent flavor and occasional crumbs and minor packaging concerns sometimes mentioned.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Whole Wheat Flour (Graham Flour), Organic Corn Flour, Organic Invert Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Cookie Bits (Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sugar, Organic Expeller-pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Malted Black Barley Flour, Organic Cocoa, Baking Soda), Organic Honey, Calcium Carbonate, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract), Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E) To Protect Flavor.
Check Annie's Organic Snack Crackers, Bunny Grahams, Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey, 11.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Snack Crackers, Bunny Grahams, Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey, 11.25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Snack Crackers, Bunny Grahams, Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey, 11.25 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


