Is Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz Corn Free?

Description
Comforting, mildly savory flavor with a smooth, creamy sauce coating tender elbow pasta; texture is typically soft but holds shape. Commonly served as a quick weeknight main, kid-friendly lunch, or stovetop side. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent creaminess, family approval, and occasional remarks about mild or thin sauce.
Why it's not corn free
- organic corn starch
- mixed tocopherols
- lactic acid
- organic natural flavor
organic corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Comforting, mildly savory flavor with a smooth, creamy sauce coating tender elbow pasta; texture is typically soft but holds shape. Commonly served as a quick weeknight main, kid-friendly lunch, or stovetop side. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent creaminess, family approval, and occasional remarks about mild or thin sauce.
Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE PASTA (ORGANIC WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR), VEGAN CHEDDAR FLAVOR SEASONING (ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], SILICON DIOXIDE [FOR ANTICAKING], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E] AND ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


