Is Annie's Strawberry, Orange & Raspberry Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, Orange & Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, WATER, ORGANIC PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC COLOR (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT, ORGANIC ANNATTO, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY EXTRACTS), ORGANIC CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Annie's Strawberry, Orange & Raspberry Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, Orange & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go