Is Annie's Super Mac Pasta & Real Aged Cheddar Made With Organic Pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • wheat

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Non-animal Enzymes), Organic Pea Protein, Organic Whey, Organic Tapioca Starch, Cream, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Organic Annatto Extract (for Color), Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat and Milk Ingredients.

Check Annie's Super Mac Pasta & Real Aged Cheddar Made With Organic Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch