Is Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count Dairy Free?

Description
AN SwtSr BnBt FrtFlSnk 22Ct

Description
AN SwtSr BnBt FrtFlSnk 22Ct
Ingredients
Sour Cherry, Lemon & Orange Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Organic Color (organic carrot juice concentrate, organic black currant juice concentrate, organic annatto extract, organic turmeric extract).Berry Patch Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz


