Is Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count Vegan?

Description
AN SwtSr BnBt FrtFlSnk 22Ct
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
AN SwtSr BnBt FrtFlSnk 22Ct
Ingredients
Sour Cherry, Lemon & Orange Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Organic Color (organic carrot juice concentrate, organic black currant juice concentrate, organic annatto extract, organic turmeric extract).Berry Patch Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.
Check Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Mott's Berry and Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Ct, 17.6 oz


