Is Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

AN SwtSr BnBt FrtFlSnk 22Ct

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cherry, Lemon & Orange Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Cane Sugar, Organic Natural Flavor, Palm Oil, Organic Color (organic carrot juice concentrate, organic black currant juice concentrate, organic annatto extract, organic turmeric extract).Berry Patch Ingredients: Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Color (organic black carrot, organic black currant extracts), Organic Carnauba Wax.

Check Annie's Sweet & Sour Bunnies & Bats Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 22 Count against your own diets in the app.