Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Annie’s Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic blueberry juice, organic black currant juice), pectin, organic strawberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c). fruit punch a-peel best ingredients: organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic natural flavor, pectin, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic black currant juice), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic cherry juice concentrate, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate. manufactured for annie's, inc. 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 © annie's, inc. certified organic by oregon yilth otco gluten free source only non gmo ingredient

Check Annie’s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Annie’s | Spoonful