Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Annie’s Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic blueberry juice, organic black currant juice), pectin, organic strawberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c). fruit punch a-peel best ingredients: organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic natural flavor, pectin, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic black currant juice), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic cherry juice concentrate, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate. manufactured for annie's, inc. 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 © annie's, inc. certified organic by oregon yilth otco gluten free source only non gmo ingredient

Check Annie’s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Annie’s | Spoonful