Is Annie’s Vegan?

Ingredients
organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic blueberry juice, organic black currant juice), pectin, organic strawberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c). fruit punch a-peel best ingredients: organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic natural flavor, pectin, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic black currant juice), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic cherry juice concentrate, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate. manufactured for annie's, inc. 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 © annie's, inc. certified organic by oregon yilth otco gluten free source only non gmo ingredient
Check Annie’s against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Annie’s in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


