This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Annie’s Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic blueberry juice, organic black currant juice), pectin, organic strawberry juice concentrate, organic natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c). fruit punch a-peel best ingredients: organic apple puree concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, organic apple fiber, organic natural flavor, pectin, organic color (organic carrot juice, organic black currant juice), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), organic cherry juice concentrate, organic pineapple juice concentrate, organic orange juice concentrate. manufactured for annie's, inc. 1610 5th street, berkeley, ca 94710 © annie's, inc. certified organic by oregon yilth otco gluten free source only non gmo ingredient

Check Annie’s against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Annie’s | Spoonful