Is Anoranzas De Mi Tierra Soft Dairy Spread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream milk
- grade a non fat dry milk
- whole milk
cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, CREAM MILK, GRADE A NON FAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND LOCUST BEAN, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR AND LACTIS CULTURES.
Check Anoranzas De Mi Tierra Soft Dairy Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anoranzas De Mi Tierra Soft Dairy Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


