Is Anthon Berg Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds 11
- dark chocolate with marzipan 41
almonds 11
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate With Marzipan 41%, Filling 25%, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Blueberries 13%, Almonds 11%, Apricot Kernels, Glucose Syrup, Vodka 3%, Cocoa Butter, Lili Fat, Thickener, Elmulsifier, Acid, Preservatifs, Natural Flavourings
Check Anthon Berg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anthon Berg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking


