Is Anthony & Sons Bakery Italian Classic Roasted Garlic With Everything, Italian Classic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), , WATER, ROSTED GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOURDOUGH (DRIED RYE SOURDOUGH, MALT, ROASTED BARLEY MALT, WHEAT GERM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID., YEAST., SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID., SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEED, TOASTED ONION, SEA SALT, DRY MINCED GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, , CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Anthony & Sons Bakery Italian Classic Roasted Garlic With Everything, Italian Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anthony & Sons Bakery Italian Classic Roasted Garlic With Everything, Italian Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Loaf


