Is Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese cultures
  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • parmesan cheese

cheese cultures

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic with Italian Herbs wing sauce is a highly regarded product that people consider a must-have in their fridge. This sauce delivers a flavorful punch without being overly spicy, making it enjoyable for a wide range of taste preferences. With its combination of Parmesan garlic and Italian herbs, this wing sauce offers a delicious and unique flavor profile. It is a versatile option that can be used not only as a sauce for wings but also as a condiment or dip for other dishes. Overall, this wing sauce is praised for its kick, flavor, and its ability to enhance various meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Parmesan Cheese (milk And Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Spices, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Cornstarch, Garlic*, Maltodextrin, Shallots, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As Preservatives, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Onion*, Lactic Acid, Canola Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor. *dehydrated. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCookingGrilling