Is Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bold buffalo flavor with a sticky, glossy texture; commonly used to coat or glaze wings, toss with cooked chicken, brush on grilled or baked poultry, or serve as a dipping sauce for fries and veggies. Reviewers note a noticeable sweet balance to the heat, easy application, and reliable glaze consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cayenne Red Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Garlic (Dried), Paprika, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingTopping