Is Anthony & Sons Bakery Italian Classic Roasted Garlic With Everything, Italian Classic Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), , WATER, ROSTED GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED SOURDOUGH (DRIED RYE SOURDOUGH, MALT, ROASTED BARLEY MALT, WHEAT GERM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID., YEAST., SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, FUMARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID., SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEED, TOASTED ONION, SEA SALT, DRY MINCED GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, , CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Anthony & Sons Bakery Italian Classic Roasted Garlic With Everything, Italian Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anthony & Sons Bakery Italian Classic Roasted Garlic With Everything, Italian Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Bread · Loaf


