Is Anthony's Organic Whole Cashews, 1lb, Raw, Unsalted, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews
Check Anthony's Organic Whole Cashews, 1lb, Raw, Unsalted, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anthony's Organic Whole Cashews, 1lb, Raw, Unsalted, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Pacific Foods Organic Beef Bone Broth, 32 fl oz Keto Friendly
Great Value Deluxe Whole Cashews, Unsalted, 16 Oz
Kirkland Signature Fancy Whole Unsalted Cashews
Where to buy
Anthony's Organic Whole Cashews, 1lb, Raw, Unsalted, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


