Is ANTI-BLEMISH TARGETED SPOT TREATMENT – 7.5ML Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Extract, Borago Officinalis (Borage), Carum Petroselinum (Parsley), Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit Oil, Salix Nigra (Willow), Bark Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil

Check ANTI-BLEMISH TARGETED SPOT TREATMENT – 7.5ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ANTI-BLEMISH TARGETED SPOT TREATMENT – 7.5ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmoothLight
Commonly used for
Unknown