Is ANTI-BLEMISH TARGETED SPOT TREATMENT – 7.5ML Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon), Peel Oil, Water, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow), Extract, Borago Officinalis (Borage), Carum Petroselinum (Parsley), Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel), Fruit Oil, Salix Nigra (Willow), Bark Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Leaf Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil

Check ANTI-BLEMISH TARGETED SPOT TREATMENT – 7.5ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

ANTI-BLEMISH TARGETED SPOT TREATMENT – 7.5ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmoothLight
Commonly used for
Unknown