Is Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Glycol Distearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Coco/Isostearamide, Honey, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Seed Oil, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Polyquaternium-6, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Methyl Gluceth-10, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance (Parfum).
Check Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


