Is Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant - For Women Shower Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg/ppg-19/19 dimethicone peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • glycerin
  • peg-12 dimethicone crosspolymer
  • dipropylene glycol

peg/ppg-19/19 dimethicone peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Sesquichlorohydrate (25%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua ((Water) Eau), Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethicone, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, PEG-12 Dimethicone Crosspolymer, PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Xylitol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Silica Dimethicone Silylate, Parfum (Fragrance), Citronellol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Geraniol.

Check Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant - For Women Shower against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant - For Women Shower is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky