Is Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break Gluten Free?

Description
Bright berry and pomegranate flavor combines tart and sweet notes with a predominantly smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it chilled, over ice, or use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often mention authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, occasional sweetness complaints, and consistent, refreshing performance overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry and pomegranate flavor combines tart and sweet notes with a predominantly smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it chilled, over ice, or use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often mention authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, occasional sweetness complaints, and consistent, refreshing performance overall.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Grape (Sulfites), Apple, Pear, Pomegranate, Blueberry, Cranberry, Lemon, Blackberry And Elderberry Juices), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Where to buy
Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


