Is ANTIOXIDANT COCOFUSION BEVERAGE, MAUI COCONUT RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Malic Acid
Check ANTIOXIDANT COCOFUSION BEVERAGE, MAUI COCONUT RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIOXIDANT COCOFUSION BEVERAGE, MAUI COCONUT RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
TWISTED ELIX'R RASPBERRY, LIME, CITRUS ANTIOXIDANT SPARKLING WATER, TWISTED ELIX'R
So Delicious Beverage Organic Dairy Free Coconut Milk Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Vita Coco Organic Coconut Non-Dairy Beverage
Where to buy
ANTIOXIDANT COCOFUSION BEVERAGE, MAUI COCONUT RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


