Is ANTIOXIDANT RICH BLUEBERRY HONEY WATER, BLUEBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Honey, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E)

Check ANTIOXIDANT RICH BLUEBERRY HONEY WATER, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANTIOXIDANT RICH BLUEBERRY HONEY WATER, BLUEBERRY is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go