Is ANTIPASTO DELIGHT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PEPPERONCINI, PEPPER STRIPS, SPANISH OLIVES, CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS, CELERY PITTED GREEN OLIVES, PITTED BLACK OLIVES, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, PIMENTOS, SODIUM ALGINATE, GUAR GUM, SPICES, FERROUS GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check ANTIPASTO DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTO DELIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
About this product
Vegetable · Jar


