Is ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- parmesan cheese cow milk
parmesan cheese cow milk
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE INGREDIENTS: COW MILK, SALT, RENNET. SOPRESSATA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. GENOA SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. FRESCATRANO OLIVES INGREDIENTS: OLIVES, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OLI, LACTIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANTIPASTO, PARMESAN CHEESE, SOPRESSATA SALAMI PEPPER-GARLIC, GENOA SALAMI MILD, FRESCATRANO OLIVES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


