Is GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK Lactose Free?

Description
Mild, savory slices deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture; the accompanying semi-soft portion offers a creamy, nutty profile and smooth melt. Thin artisanal crackers provide a crisp, brittle contrast. Consumers commonly use the pack for casual snacking, quick lunches, picnic spreads, or simple entertaining; reviews note convenience and balanced flavors.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- fontina cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory slices deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture; the accompanying semi-soft portion offers a creamy, nutty profile and smooth melt. Thin artisanal crackers provide a crisp, brittle contrast. Consumers commonly use the pack for casual snacking, quick lunches, picnic spreads, or simple entertaining; reviews note convenience and balanced flavors.
Ingredients
Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder (Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Sea Salt, Canola Oil), Natural Flavoring, Wine, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture. Fontina Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Crackers Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt.
Check GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Where to buy
GENOA MILD SALAMI, NATURAL CHEESE FONTINA, ARTISANAL CRACKERS SNACK PACK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


