Is ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH FRESCATRANO OLIVES, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI & UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMI, ANTIPASTO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESCATRANO OLIVES: OLIVES, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ABSORBIC ACID. PARMESAN CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE. UNCURED GENOA SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMI: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER (CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL), WINE, GARLIC, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH FRESCATRANO OLIVES, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI & UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMI, ANTIPASTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIPASTO PLATTER WITH FRESCATRANO OLIVES, PARMESAN CHEESE, UNCURED GENOA SALAMI & UNCURED SOPRESSATA SALAMI, ANTIPASTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


