Is Antipasto Quattro Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 4% salami de genes piquant: porc sel epices assaisonnement
- porc sel assaisonnement
- pork salt seasoning
- lue enne 11% 18% 0% 0% 19% prosciutto: pork salt
- pork salt sugars
- pork salt spices seasoning
- spices dehydrated garlic - flavour sodium ascorbate potassium nitrate sodium nitrite
- potassium nitrate sodium nitrite dehydrated garlic bacterial culture
- dextrose
4% salami de genes piquant: porc sel epices assaisonnement
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• · . • Hot Genoa salami: Pork Salt Spices Seasoning (contains potassium chloride) Sugars (dextrose) Sodium ascorbate. Potassium nitrate Sodium nitrite Dehydrated garlic⚫ Bacterial culture. • • · • · • . • • . · Coppa: Pork Salt Sugars (dextrose) Spices Dehydrated garlic - Flavour Sodium ascorbate Potassium nitrate ⚫ Sodium nitrite. Mild Genoa salami: Pork Salt Seasoning (contains potassium chloride) Sugars (dextrose) Spices Sodium ascorbate. Potassium nitrate Sodium nitrite Dehydrated garlic Bacterial culture. lue* enne⭑ 11% 18% 0% 0% 19% • • • Prosciutto: Pork Salt. 4% Ingrédients: • • • • Salami de Gênes piquant: Porc⚫ Sel⚫ Épices Assaisonnement (contient chlorure de potassium) ⚫ Sucres (dextrose) • Ascorbate de sodium Nitrate de potassium Nitrite de sodium • Ail déshydraté Culture bactérienne. 1% 2 0 • Coppa: Porc⚫ Sel⚫ Sucres (dextrose)⚫ Épices ⚫ Ail déshydraté - Saveur Ascorbate de sodium Nitrate de potassium - Nitrite de sodium. Salami de Gênes doux : Porc Sel Assaisonnement (contient chlorure de potassium) Sucres (dextrose) Epicas Ascorbate de sudium Nitrate de potassium Nitrite de sodium - Al deshydraté Culture bacté Prosolutio Parc Sel
Check Antipasto Quattro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antipasto Quattro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.


