Is Antipastos Cabbage Rolls in homestyle Sauce Partially Cooked. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Veal, Beef, Pork, Rice,Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Egg, Milk, Plum Tomato, Bell Pepper, Celery, Carrot, Onion, Garlic, Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Salt , Black Pepper, Parsley, Mint, Basil, Sugar.

Check Antipastos Cabbage Rolls in homestyle Sauce Partially Cooked. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antipastos Cabbage Rolls in homestyle Sauce Partially Cooked. is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch