Is Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl caprylate

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baptise H2o Ultra-hydrating Water Gel: Aqua (Water), Glycerine, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer & Lecithin, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Caprylate, Polysorbate 20, Hyaluronic Acid (Plant Based), Glycerine & Water & Terminalia Ferdinandiana (Kakadu Plum), Fruit Extract, Sodium Citrate, Lysolecithin & Sclerotium Gum & Xanthan Gum & Pullulan, Phormium Tenax (Harakeke), Flax Extract, Hibiscus Sabdariffa (Hibiscus), Flower Extract, Leptospermum Scoparium Mel (Manuka), Honey, Cyathea Medullaris (Mamaku Black Fern), Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger), Root Extract, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Leaf Extract, Mica, Titanium Dioxide, Fragrance Of Rose Anatolia: Citral, Citronellol, Eugenol, Geraniol, Linalool

Check Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antipodes Hydration Heroes Pack is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking