Is Antonina's Blueberry Raspberry Muffins, Blueberry Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
- eggs with citric acid
- xanthan gum
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural blueberry flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ENZYMES, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Antonina's Blueberry Raspberry Muffins, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonina's Blueberry Raspberry Muffins, Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Bread · Piece


