Is Antonina's GF Chocolate Cupcakes With Chocolate Buttercream Lactose Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and dense, moist crumb complement a smooth, creamy chocolate topping; consumers report consistent taste and texture, convenient single-serve portions for celebrations or quick desserts, ease of serving and thawing, and occasional comments noting variation in topping thickness and cake density between batches across different purchase dates overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- eggs, milk, soy
- lactose
- milk sugar
- milk
- whole milk powder
- unsalted butter
- cultured lowfat milk
- white chocolate
- powdered sugar
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor and dense, moist crumb complement a smooth, creamy chocolate topping; consumers report consistent taste and texture, convenient single-serve portions for celebrations or quick desserts, ease of serving and thawing, and occasional comments noting variation in topping thickness and cake density between batches across different purchase dates overall.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium. Cake: Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch), Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt), Canola Oil, Water, Eggs, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Coffee And Enzymes. Chocolate Buttercream: Powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Unsalted Butter (milk, Natural Flavor), Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Shortening (canola Oil [modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil]), Vanilla Extract (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Cyclodextrin (a Soluble Fiber), And Salt. Decorations: Semisweet And White Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose [milk Sugar], Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Natural Flavor). Contains: Eggs, Milk, And Soy (in Decorations Only).
Check Antonina's GF Chocolate Cupcakes With Chocolate Buttercream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonina's GF Chocolate Cupcakes With Chocolate Buttercream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


