Is Antonina's Gluten Free Lemon Poppy Seed Muffins Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Cane Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Eggs With Citric Acid (to Maintain Color), Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt), Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Enzymes), Poppy Seeds, Brown Cane Sugar, Natural Lemon Flavors, Lemon Oil, Enzymes, Baking Powder (corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt, And Xanthan Gum.

Check Antonina's Gluten Free Lemon Poppy Seed Muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetNutty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Antonina's Gluten Free Lemon Poppy Seed Muffins | Spoonful