Is Antonina's Very Vanilla Cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
- egg
- eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Gluten-free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Corn Starch, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Non-gmo Corn Starch, Eggs, Whole Eggs, Citric Acid To Retain Color, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Vanilla Extract, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Enzymes, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum. Frosting: Powdered Sugar, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Water, Ethyl Alcohol, Vanilla Bean. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Antonina's Very Vanilla Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonina's Very Vanilla Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


