Is ANYTIME BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter milk protein isolate

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, UNCOOKED CORNSTARCH, ARABINOGALACTAN (FIBER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEANUTS, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FIBER), PEANUT FLOUR, RICE STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check ANYTIME BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The Go