Is Any’tizers Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HONEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check Any’tizers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown